EATONVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

Varsity Coach: Erik Danielson 
Assistant Coach: Amanda Silber
Friday, September 28th at Ft. Steilacoom Park
Friday, October 5th at Ft. Steilacoom Park 
Friday, October 19th at Ft. Steilacoom Park 
Friday, October 26th at Ft. Steilacoom Park Friday, November 2nd 
League Championship at Fort Steilacoom Park 
7th-8th Grade boys race starts 3:45
7th-8th Grade girls race starts 4:10
6th Grade co-ed race starts 4:35

EATONVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
FASTPITCH SCHEDULE
VARSITY FASTPITCH

Varsity Coach: Jen Smith
JV Coach: David Erickson
(Home Games at EHS)
Thursday, September  27th vs Keithley (3:30) 
Tuesday, October 2nd vs  Hudtloff  (3:30)
Thursday, October  4th at Woodbrook (3:30)
Tuesday, October  9th vs Lochburn (3:30) 
Thursday, October  11th at Ford (3:30)Tuesday, October  16th at Yelm (3:30)
Tuesday, October  23rd vs  Pioneer (3:30)  
Thursday, October 30th Playoff Game 
TBA  (3:30)

JV FASTPITCH 
(Home Games at EMS)
Wednesday, September 26th at Ridgeline (3:30)
Tuesday, October 2nd at Pioneer (3:30) 
Thursday, October 4th at Yelm ( 3:30) 
Monday, October 8th vs Pioneer ( 3:30) 
Tuesday, October  9th vs Keithley ( 3:30) 
Thursday, October 11th vs Ridgeline (3:30) 
Thursday, October 18th at Keithley (3:30) 
Tuesday, October 23rd vs  Yelm (3:30)  
Thursday, October 25th at Ford  (3:30)

EATONVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
VARSITY FOOTBALL 

Varsity Coach: Michael Sniezak, 
Assistant Coaches: Mark Swartout, 
Matt Wyrick,Jeff Burgess
Thursday, September  27th  vs  Mann (3:30) 
Tuesday, October 2nd at Hudtloff  (3:30)
Thursday, October  11th at Keithley ( 3:30)
Tuesday, October  16th at Ridgeline ( 3:30)Friday, October  19th  Woodbrook  ( 3:30)  Thursday, November 1st  vs Pioneer (3:30)

JV FOOTBALL
Tuesday, October 2nd vs Woodbrook (3:30) 
Wednesday, October  10th at Yelm ( 3:30)
Tuesday, October 16th  vs Yelm ( 3:30)  
Friday, October 19th at Ford ( 3:30)
Tuesday, October 23rd vs Keithley (3:30)
Tuesday, October 30th at Keithley (3:30) 

AWAY GAMES: School & Address
Ford MS: 1602 104th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445
Hudtloff MS: 8102 Phillips Rd SW, 
Lakewood, WA 98498
Keithley MS: 12324 12th Ave S, Tacoma, WA 98444
Lochburn MS: 5431 Steilacoom Blvd SW, 
Lakewood, WA 98499
Mann MS: 11509 Holden Rd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Pioneer MS: 1750 Bobs Hollow Ln, DuPont, WA 98327
Ridgeline MS: 10605 Carter St SE, Yelm, WA 98597
Woodbrook MS: 14920 Spring St SW, 
Lakewood, WA 98439
Yelm MS: 402 W Yelm Ave, Yelm, WA 98597